•                          

Saudi Visa Processing

We have a full-fledged Saudi Visa Processing Department to ensure proper documentation, and quick hassle-free processing of visas to Saudi Arabia. We have been highly regarded as one of the best in the industry in terms of delivering a timely and dedicated service to our clients. Please find the information below regarding the various types of visa processed from Royal Saudi Arabian Embassy New Delhi and Consulate General Mumbai.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SAUDI EMPLOYMENT VISA / WORK VISA

  • Wakkala - (Power of Attorney) - in which the authorisation is given in our name, to process the visa Saudi Consulate or Embassy in India
    ( wakkala as to be obtained through Saudi Istiqdam / recruitment office)
  • Receipt of Visa fee paid ( Visa Slip )
  • C.R Copy /Iqama Copy of the Sponsor / Company - Not compulsory, but if available
  • Passport must valid for minimum 6 Months Exit visa copy, if the candidate was previously on an employment visa in Saudi Arabia in last three years.
  • In case the candidate came on Re-Entry visa from Saudi Arabia, an NOC is required from his previous employer, duly attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • 2 Color photographs and if the profession is Driver send 2 extra photos

For below professions said documents are required :-

Driver License in original / Indian or GCC
Technician Concerned Diploma/ Degree Certificate attested from concerned Authorities
Engineer’s Concerned Eingineering Degree duly attested from Saudi Embassy, New Delhi
Doctors / Nurses and Health care staffs Concerned Degree / Diploma Duly attested from Saudi Embassy, New Delhi

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR BUSINESS VISIT VISA

  • Visa slip ( Visa Order Issued by Saudi Foreign Ministry in applicants name,
    ( to be otained by Saudi Company )
  • Passport of the passenger
  • Letter from the company for which the candidate is representing
    (Which would have mentioned in the Visa)
  • C.R Copy of Saudi Company
  • Visa recommendation letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce in favor of the Applicant
  • Two colour photo graph with white background

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR COMMERCIAL VISIT

  • Original Passport
  • Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
  • Two White Background Photographs
  • Electronic Invitation Letter from Saudi Company duly attested by Saudi Chamber of Commerce, specifying duration of stay in the Kingdom and Entry Type (Single/Multiple)
  • Copy of Sponsor Company Registration Certificate
  • Covering Letter from Applicant’s company, stating the Purpose of Visit and Commercial activity of the Company and must be signed by the Director or equivalent
  • Visa recommendation letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce in favor of the Applicant

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED WORKING VISIT (TEMPORARY WORK VISIT)

  • Visa Slip issued from Saudi Foreign Ministry or Electronic Invitation Letter from Saudi Company duly attested by Saudi Chamber of Commerce, specifying duration of stay in Saudi Arabia for project completion
  • Original Passport
  • Two White Background Photographs
  • Employment Contract from Saudi company and Indian Company duly attested by The Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Saudi Arabia
  • Covering Letter from Indian company stating the applicants Purpose of Visit to Saudi Arabia
  • Visa Recommendation Letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce
  • Copy of all Educational Certificates
  • C.R Copy of Saudi Company

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FAMILY VISIT VISA

  • Original Passport
  • Visa Slip / issued by Saudi Foreign Ministry
  • Two White Background Photographs
  • Copy of Iqama (Residence Permit of Sponsor)
  • Passport Copy of Sponsor (First and Last Page) with Spouse Name endorsed
  • Photocopy of Birth / Marriage Certificate
  • Polio Vaccination Certificate for childrens

CHILD VISA ENDORSEMENT ( NEWLY BORN BABY )

  • Passport of the Child
  • Passport of mother having a valid re-entry visa
  • Full set copy of valid Iqama of the mother
  • 2 Colour photographs of the child
  • Copy of Birth Certificate
  • Polio Vaccination Certficate

FAMILY RESIDENCE VISA

  • Visa Slip
  • Two white background photographs.
  • Marriage Certificate (for spouse)
  • Birth Certificate (for children)
  • Medical Certificate (on line) from approved docotor
  • Recent Vaccination certificate for children below 15 years and Medical certificate above 15 years.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED RE-ENTRY VISA EXTENSION

  • Original Passport with Re Entry visa
  • Two White Background Photographs
  • Sponsors Request Letter for extension of Visa
  • Valid Iqama Copy and print out

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR LOSS OF VISA STAMPED PASSPORT VISA

  • Original Passport
  • Visa Form duly signed by the Applicant
  • Two White Background Photographs
  • Request Letter from the Sponsor duly attested by the Chamber of Commerce requesting
  • Re-Entry in lieu of loss of Passport
  • Copy of Lost Passport
  • Copy of IQAMAH (Residence Permit)
  • Copy of FIR with English translation
  • Loss of Passport information should be published in a daily Newspaper. ( Copy to be attached)
  • © 2012 Copyright Fine Tours and Travels. All rights reserved
    Terms of use | Privacy policy

  • Powered by Streamx Solutions